Privacy and Data Protection Policy.

1.- IDENTITY AND ADRESS OF ENTITY RESPONSIBLE OF DATA COLLECTING.

Intelexion S.A. de C.V., responsible for the Workbeat brand and its affiliated companies and subsidiaries, with adress at Alianza Sur 303, Parque de Investigación e Innovación Tecnológica Nuevo León, Apodaca, Nuevo León, CP 66628 (hereinafter “the provider”) acknowledges that it will be receiving personal data from you (hereinafter “the Holder” or “the user of the service”) on its Workbeat human resources management computer platform (hereinafter “the system”).

That in terms of the provisions of Articles 3 and 15 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals, the following Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policies are established.

2.- PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING.

2.1.- ACCEPTANCE OF THE TERMS.

This Privacy Statement is subject to the terms and conditions of the Web site described above, which constitutes a legal, express and consensual agreement between the Owner and Intelexion S.A. de C.V., responsible for the Workbeat brand and its affiliates and subsidiaries.

If the user uses the services in any of the sites of Intelexion S.A. de C.V., responsible for the Workbeat brand and its affiliated companies and subsidiaries, its partners, associates or any other party that has a direct or indirect relationship with the responsible party whether present or future, it means that he has read, understood and agreed to the terms and conditions set forth above. When you register online you have the option to whether accept the terms of this Privacy Notice by clicking on the button “I have read and accept the Privacy Notice”. Opposition to the acceptance of this Privacy Notice will result in the inability to provide the service within the platform for job offerers and job seekers.

2.2.- OF THE USE OF THE INFORMATION.

Your personal information will be used by the company that has registered your environment to manage its human resources processes such as personnel administration, employee records management, recruitment and selection, online psychometric assessments, organizational management, performance evaluation, training, labor relations, payroll, compensation and other similar processes, as well as sending communications about offers and new products and / or services provided by the Responsible and third parties.

For the purposes mentioned above, within the portal you will be asked to provide the following information: I).- full name, II).- e-mail, III).- contact telephone numbers (not required), IV).- city / state of residence, V).- work experience, VI).- academic studies and other curriculum information.

Likewise, the person in charge of the service declares that he/she may collect other personal data of the Holder such as: I).- full name including paternal and maternal surnames, II).- e-mail, III).- full address, IV).- photographs (for user profile or curriculum), V). – academic history, VI).- telephone number (cell or home or work), VII).- current and previous jobs, VIII).- interests on job positions, IX).- salaries received and desired, X).- skills, XI).- abilities and XIII).- economic pretensions; among others.

The above may be done through the electronic data collection templates provided by our systems or the authorized use of information from other sites or social networks such as Facebook and twitter.

2.3.- PRINCIPLES IN DATA PROCESSING.

The part responsible, in terms of the provisions of Article 6 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals, makes the user aware that the processing of personal data by the responsible observes the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility.

3.- OPTIONS AND MEANS TO LIMIT THE USE OR DISCLOSURE OF THE DATA.

To limit the processing of the Data, the User will only have the means indicated in this Privacy Notice.

4.- MEANS TO EXERCISE THE RIGHTS OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION OR OPPOSITION OF DATA.

4.1.- OF THE ARC RIGHTS.

ARCO Rights (access, rectification, cancellation and opposition) are a set of rights that guarantee the citizen the power to control their personal data. The most important thing in the exercise of this right is that only the owner of the personal data can request access, rectification, cancellation or opposition, if they are in a personal data system.

In terms of the provisions of Article 30 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals, the Owner shall have the right to request access, rectification, cancellation or opposition to their data at any time, through the system administrator user in your company or by contacting us for which you must send a request to our data privacy area responsible, to the address: Alianza Sur 303, Parque de Investigación e Innovación Tecnológica Nuevo León, Apodaca, Nuevo León, CP 66628, or email: contacto@workbeat.com

The application to exercise ARCO rights, or to revoke consent to the processing of personal data, must contain I).- full name, including paternal and maternal surname of the Holder; II).- address, III).- e-mail and/or any other means to communicate the answer to your request; IV).- documents proving the identity of the Holder (official and in force), in the case of being a legal representative, a suitable document proving such personality; V).- detailed description of all those data on which the exercise of the ARCO Rights is sought; and VI).- any other element or document facilitating the location of the Holder’s Data.

4.2.- OF THE TERMS.

Under the terms of Article 32 of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals, the person in charge shall inform the Data Subject of the decision taken within a maximum period of twenty days as from the date the request for access, rectification, cancellation or opposition was received, so that, if appropriate, it may be made effective within fifteen days as from the date the answer is communicated to the Data Subject.

The periods may be extended for an equal period, provided that the circumstances of the case so justify.

5.- RIGHTS OF THE HOLDER.

The user of the service has the right to access, rectify and cancel his or her personal data, as well as to oppose the treatment of such data or revoke the consent that he or she has given us for this purpose, through the procedures that we have implemented or through the system administrator in your company. In order to know these procedures, the requirements and deadlines, you can contact our personal data and customer service department at the same address mentioned above, at contacto@workbeat.com or access the website http://www.workbeat.com/contacto.

6.- PERSONAL DATA CONSIDERED AS SENSITIVE.

In terms of article 6º fraction VI of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data in the Possession of Individuals, sensitive personal data is considered as “those personal data that affect the most intimate sphere of its holder, or whose improper use may give rise to discrimination or entail a serious risk for the holder. Those that may reveal aspects such as racial or ethnic origin, present and future health status, genetic information, religious, philosophical and moral beliefs, union membership, political opinions, sexual preference are considered sensitive”.

The Owner will not provide any kind of data that are not requested by the person responsible, remaining to its strictest responsibility in the event that it provides them to third parties or any other user of the services provided by the person responsible in its portal, making it known from this moment that it should not under any circumstances provide data of racial or ethnic origin, present and future health status, genetic information, religious, philosophical and moral beliefs, trade union membership, political opinions, sexual preference or any other user of the service provided on the platform

6.1.- SECURITY MEASURES FOR THE PROTECTION OF SENSITIVE DATA.

The provider has administrative, technical, technological and physical security measures to protect the personal data of the Owner, which we also require to be complied with by the company.

a). – The personal data registered in the system for the purposes of backup, storage and security services by information technology providers, as well as for the administration of the website and the analysis of such data, may be sent to managers, or to companies that may be required, belonging to the Intelexion Provider Network, so it is important that you are aware that your data is protected by virtue of the fact that such companies operate and have a Personal Data Protection Policy and also a Data Protection and Privacy Policy; It is understood that in the event of data transfer between companies belonging to Intelexion’s Network of Providers, your consent as the owner of the data is not required, as this is one of the cases provided for in article 37 of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data in the Possession of Individuals.

b) Your personal data may be transferred and processed inside and outside the country, if necessary, for the purposes mentioned in this privacy notice. In this case, your personal data will be shared outside the country. Therefore, it is important that you are aware that your data is protected, and if it is necessary to send your data, it will operate under the same Personal Data Protection Policy.

Except for the above, we reiterate that the “Responsible Party” will not transfer personal data to third parties for disclosure or marketing purposes, unless it should be transferred to fulfill legal obligations before the competent authorities, such as tax authorities or judicial authorities, federal or local. Likewise, the “Responsible Party” may transfer your data without your consent in the cases contemplated in Article 37 of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data in the Possession of Individuals, and in the cases mentioned in the preceding paragraph that are within the cases contemplated in the aforementioned Article 37, in the understanding that the transfers would be made in the terms established by the aforementioned Law.

7.- DATA COLLECTION AND COOKIES.

It is possible that the provider’s systems collect user data such as type of browser, operating system, Internet pages visited, IP address, among others through cookies and web beacons. Such data can be used to confirm your identification, personalize your access to the system and review its use, with the sole purpose of improving your navigation and functionality conditions, since through the mentioned “cookies” and “web beacons” no personal data of the users is collected in terms of the law.

Cookies.- are small pieces of information sent by a website and stored in the user’s browser, so that the website can check the user’s previous activity.

Web bug.- A web bug (also called a web beacon) is a tiny image, usually invisible, on a web page or in an email message that is designed to control who reads it. They are usually used to perform web analysis.

8.- MODIFICATIONS TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE.

The Responsible Party may modify this Privacy Notice as many times as it deems necessary, both to keep congruence with the legal systems applicable in the Mexican Republic, at the request of the competent authorities and/or at our own convenience. As long as the Responsible does not modify its identity, more data than those mentioned here are required from the Holder, the purpose of the present Privacy Notice is modified and/or the transfer conditions change, the user agrees and agrees that any change to this “Privacy Notice” or to the privacy policies is notified by means of its publication in the Internet page http://www.workbeat.com/privacidad. It is the obligation of the Holder to periodically visit such site in order to verify the most current version of the Privacy Notice.

9.- AUTHORITY IN MATTERS OF PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION.

When one of the users considers that during the use of the website he has been injured in the protection of his personal data, he has the right to go to the National Institute of Transparency, Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data (INAI) to enforce it in the way and conditions that the law allows.

>